Back to Volunteering

UIL 5A Area Hosting Volunteers Signup

Date: October 23, 2021

VHS is co-hosting the 2021 UIL 5A Area Marching Band Competition, and we need your help! Please sign up below.

Note: This event will take place at Gupton Stadium in Cedar Park. 

For questions, please contact vp@vhsband.com.

Sign up below...

Task Name
Task Name
Band Check-in
Band Check-in - Morning Shift (5:30A - 2:00P) #1: Cynthia Marple
#2: Sylvia Basu
Band Check-in - Afternoon Shift (1:30P - 10:00P) #1: Rebekka Handing
#2: Jennifer Martin
Truck / Bus Parking
Truck/Bus Parking - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Jon Anderson
#2: Mike Olivas
#3: Ed Fink
#4: Tina McCosky
Truck/Bus Parking - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Veronique Poncet
#2: Maggie Hermes
#3: Rita Browne
#4: Linda Smith
Truck/Bus Parking - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Sajid Syed
#2: Shaheen Syed
#3: Amaan Syed
#4: Sign up »
Truck/Bus Parking - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
Spectator Parking
Spectator Parking - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Danielle Rivera
#2: Ana Carolina Barbosa
#3: Denice Fink
#4: Meagan McDevitt
Spectator Parking - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Cheng Zhou
#2: Elise Zhou
#3: Jeong Lee
#4: TARA SIMS
Spectator Parking - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Zopoura Hittner
#2: Andrew Hittner
#3: Randy Newton
#4: Holly Hinkhouse
Spectator Parking - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
Adult Volunteer Check-in
Adult Volunteer Check-in - Morning Shift (5:30A - 2:00P)#1: Sign up »
Adult Volunteer Check-in - Afternoon Shift (1:30P - 10:00P) #1: Tanya Coffey
Band Warm-up Monitor Lead
Band Warm-up Monitor - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Olga Perez Soriano
Band Warm-up Monitor - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Jaimee Dahl
Band Warm-up Monitor - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P)#1: Sign up »
Band Warm-up Monitor - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P) #1: Leah Carrubba
Front Ensemble Warm-up Monitor
Front Ensemble Warm-up - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A)#1: Sign up »
Front Ensemble Warm-up - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Kathy Garris
Front Ensemble Warm-up 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Mike McKelvy
Front Ensemble Warm-up 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P) #1: Tricia Lavorato
Prop/Pit Gate
Prop/Pit Gate - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Mike McKelvy
Prop/Pit Gate - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Lonnie Fink
Prop/Pit Gate - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Lonnie Fink
Prop/Pit Gate - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P) #1: Lonnie Fink
First Aid
First Aid - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Lori Hines
First Aid - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Melinda Armstrong
First Aid - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Suzanne Buchner
First Aid - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P) #1: Ashlie Von stroh
Water Stations
Water Stations - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Ann Newton
Water Stations - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Amy Slack
Water Stations - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Veronique Poncet
Water Stations - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P) #1: Susan Banta
Street Crossing
Street Crossing - 1st Shift (5:30A - 10:00A) #1: Marla Alabastro
#2: Cami Remy
Street Crossing - 2nd Shift (9:30A - 2:00P) #1: Kelly Fieleke
#2: Thaise Skogstad
Street Crossing - 3rd Shift (1:30P - 6:00P) #1: Alyssa Fink
#2: Melinda Owens
Street Crossing - 4th Shift (5:30P - 10:00P)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »